generic viagra pills buy now viagra purchase cialis no prescription buy viagra no prescription online canadian generic pharmacy viagra real cialis generic cialis bogus cialis buy now viagra pills for cheap viagra no prescription sample of viagra cialis from india

Coconino Community College faculty and staff honored students from its Lone Tree and Page campuses recently for their academic and leadership achievements at two ceremonies. Congratulations to all the student award recipients! Below are the students honored for their work this school year.


From the May 7 Lone Tree ceremony

 

Student Academic Awards

Administration of Justice -Kristina Henson

Allied Health Sciences - Barbara Tauritz

Anthropology - Omar Gomez

Business - Georganna Foos

Computer - Information Systems Paul Santana

Construction Technology - Shannon Maho

Education - Julia Redman

EMS - Danielle Pastor

English - Rita Schreiner

Fine Arts - Jane Ridley

Fire Science - Kevin Wiles

Languages - Eve Hansen

Liberal Studies - Howard Liam

Mathematics - Jason Troxler

Nursing - Celeste Palmer & Crystal Gonzalez

Psychology - Timothy Smith

Science - Heather Mead

Sociology - Chloe Porter

 

 

All Arizona Academic Team Awards

Dusty Rhoton

Julie Drinkard

 

 

Student Employee of the Year

Tristian Schoeben

 

 

Student Veteran of the Year

Timothy Smith

 

 

CCC2NAU Student of the Year

Veronica Videl

 

 

Student Veterans

Thomas Bolyen

Crystalyn Deswood

Andrew Douthit

Jackson Elias

Joshua Holsinger

Lucas Johnson

Terrance Kanuho

Harris Lee

James McConnell

Ian McFarland

Christopher Norris

Inez Pabian

Brian Pawlicki

Stevie Pyatt

Caitlin Radford

Timothy Smith

Jonathan Sokolnicki

Hillery Tappan

Seth Thomas

Jeffrey Toney

John Wyke

 

 

Peer Advisors 2013-2014

Manda Robbins

Darnell Joseph

Marcus Todd

 

 

TRiO Student Support Services Honor Students

Lorine Archila

Belinda Ayze

Erickson Bighorse

Adam Bradley

Hope Brosseau

Andy Caird

Denise Carroll

Kerry Cornish

Monica Creek

Julie Drinkard

Jennifer Goedinghaus

Brittany Hornsby

Myrna Kaman-Roy

Kyle Lauing

Amanda Lopez

Elizabeth McDermitt

Alma Sue Owens

Heather Perez

Rita Schreiner

Amy Sonive

Kathie Stoneberger

 

 

Successful Transitions & Academic Readiness Training (SMART)

Monica Creek

Lorrie Halfast

Myrna Kamanroy

Kathryn Kanallakan

Kyle Lauing

Tatum Smith

Shontelle Tillotson

Vickie Williams

 

From the May 1 Page campus ceremony


Phi Theta Kappa
Brittany Fat-Denatsosie
Merci Franklin
Cassie Johnson
Nonabah Kee
Darren Redshirt


Scholarships
Cassie Johnson - Page / Lake Powell Chamber of Commerce Scholarship
Brittany Fat-Denatsosie - Antelope Point Marina Scholarship
Cassie Johnson - Raymond Educational Foundation Scholarship
Khadajha Young - Page / Lake Powell Chamber of Commerce Scholarship
Darren Redshirt - Page / Lake Powell Chamber of Commerce Scholarship
Brittany Fat-Denatsosie - Jason Kurtz Nursing Scholarship
Martika Tallman - Page / Lake Powell Chamber of Commerce Scholarship
Shanice Smallcanyon - CCC2NAU President's Endowed Scholarship
Brittany Fat-Denatsosie - Raymond Educational Foundation Scholarship
Darren Redshirt - Raymond Educational Foundation Scholarship
Martika Tallman - Raymond Educational Foundation Scholarship
Kendrick Claw - Raymond Educational Foundation Scholarship
Katelyn Smerber - Raymond Educational Foundation Scholarship
Brittany Fat-Denatsosie - Navajo Scrubber / SRP Scholarship

Facebook Twitter YouTube